Offices for rent in Badalona center · Carrer del Carme 2 · 08911 Badalona · 619163575 · 620811193

Privacy Policy

 

RESPONSIBLE FOR THE TREATMENT

The company responsible for the processing of your data under this Privacy Policy is:
AMA 85 SL
NIF: B58042482
Address: CARRER SANT JOSEP I DE ROSES, 64 – 08911 BADALONA (BARCELONA)
Email address: info@ama85.com
Web: ama85.com
Telephone: +34 619 163 575 / +34 620 811 193
Registered in the Mercantile Registry of Barcelona, volume 6,628, book 5,909 of section 2, Folio 158, Page B – 29,833.
At AMA 85 SL, we recognize the importance of protecting your personal information and we are committed to treating it responsibly and in accordance with data protection laws.
This privacy policy aims to regulate all aspects related to the processing of data of the different users who browse or provide their personal data through the different forms located on the web.

 

PERSONAL INFORMATION

A personal data is the information that identifies you or makes you identifiable. Through the web, in the boxes established for this purpose, we collect the personal data that the user communicates to us: Name, surname, email, telephone, postal address, town, etc. as well as all those data that you voluntarily provide us through any of the social networks of which the user is registered. In this case, privacy will depend on the configuration established by the user as well as the terms and conditions of the social network itself.
The user’s visit to the web does not imply that he has to provide any information about her personal data. However, if provided, the data will be processed lawfully subject at all times to the principles and rights set forth in RGPD 2016/679 of April 27, 2016 and LOPDGDD 3/2018 of December 5.

 

PURPOSE, DURATION AND LEGITIMATION OF THE TREATMENT:

The data that the user provides us will be processed for the following purposes:

  • Respond to the request or request made by the user through the contact form located on the web. We collect and process the user’s personal data in order to process and manage their request, a query or any request made through said form. We will keep these data for the time necessary to comply with your request and for the time established by law with a minimum duration of 3 years.
  • The basis of legitimation of the data processing will be the consent granted by the user when selecting the acceptance box of our privacy policy before sending the request. The user has the right to revoke her consent at any time without affecting the legality of the treatment based on the consent prior to its withdrawal. </ Li>
  • Improve your experience when browsing the web. We will keep these data as long as the user does not revoke their consent to their processing by eliminating cookies and for the time established by law with a minimum duration of 3 years.
  • The basis of legitimacy to improve your experience when browsing the web is the consent granted by the user when accepting cookies. The user has the right to revoke her consent at any time without affecting the legality of the treatment based on the consent prior to its withdrawal.
  • Manage our social networks and send you information about our activities and products. We will keep these data as long as the user does not revoke their consent to their treatment and for the time established by law with a minimum duration of 3 years.

The legitimate basis for managing our social networks and sending you our activities and news is the consent you give us for it. The user has the right to revoke their consent at any time without affecting the legality of the treatment based on the consent prior to its withdrawal.

 

ASSIGNMENT OR COMMUNICATION OF PERSONAL DATA AND INTERNATIONAL TRANSFERS

Your data will not be communicated or transferred to third parties unless there is a legal obligation or those providers linked to the Responsible who act as managers of the treatment.

No international transfers are made, in the event that at some point they may be made, they will be communicated to you in order to obtain your consent.

 

DATA UPDATE

It is important that in order for us to keep personal data updated, the user informs us whenever there has been any change in them, otherwise, we are not responsible for their veracity.

The user guarantees that the personal data provided is truthful, guaranteeing that all the information provided corresponds to the real situation, that it is updated and accurate, being obliged to communicate any modification.

 

THIRD PARTY DATA

If the user provides data from third parties for any purpose to AMA 85 SL, they guarantee that they have obtained these data in a lawful manner, that they have previously informed those affected, obtaining their consent to communicate them and that the information provided is accurate and truthful.

 

MANDATORY NATURE OF THE INFORMATION REQUESTED

All our forms have an asterisk (*) in the mandatory data. If the user does not provide these fields, or does not check the acceptance box of the privacy policy, the sending of the information will not be allowed.

 

RIGHTS OF THE INTERESTED PARTIES

You have the right to access your data and to obtain confirmation about its treatment, as well as a copy of the personal data that is being processed. You have the right to update them and request the rectification of the data that are inaccurate or request the deletion when the data is not necessary for the purposes for which they were
collected. You can request the limitation in the processing of your data and oppose their processing by revoking your consent, as well as exercising the right to data portability. Similarly, you have the right not to be the subject of decisions based solely on the automated processing of your personal data. You can exercise your rights by contacting us CARRER SANT JOSEP I DE ROSES, 64 – 08911 BADALONA (Barcelona). E-mail: info@ama85.com.
If you consider that your rights have not been duly addressed, you have the right to file a claim with the control authority at www.aepd.es.

 

DATA PROCESSING OF MINORS

Who provides the data through the forms on this website and accepts its treatment declares to be over 14 years old, access and use of the portal to minors of that age is prohibited. If at any time, the Controller detects that a person under 14 years of age has provided personal data, we will proceed to cancel them. Likewise, parents or guardians may in any case contact AMA 85 SL to block the access account of minors under their care who have registered by falsifying their identity.

 

COOKIES TREATMENT

A cookie is a small file that is downloaded and stored on the user’s computer when the user accesses a web page. Cookies allow the web, among other things, to store and retrieve information about the browsing habits of the user or their equipment and, depending on the information they contain and the way they use their equipment, they can be used to recognize the user .

The user has the option to prevent the generation of cookies, by selecting the corresponding option in their browser program. You can get more information by reading our Cookies Policy.